$230,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026

394 E 147th St S Glenpool, OK 74033

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,459 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$158 Per Sq Ft

155 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Like New! Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath stone home, perfectly situated at the end of a quiet street with no neighbors on one side! Enjoy the layout featuring two living areas, gorgeous hardwood floors, and a bright, modern design throughout. The kitchen is a showstopper with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and fresh contemporary colors. Step outside to the XL wood deck, perfect for entertaining, overlooking the huge fenced lot. Need storage? This home has it covered with a large shop/storage building and a basement storage area. Walking distance to the elementary school.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Berryhill

Realty Connect License #184167 Listed on: 09/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

David Dunkelberg

RE/MAX Results License #178417

RE/MAX Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $875

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 15,832 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,459 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$875

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hwy 75, turn E on 146th St. Turn right on 126th St. Turn left onto 147th St to home on right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.363
  • Subdivision Name: Glenpool OT
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: Partial, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1459.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone Veneer, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Glenpool
  • Junior High Dist: Glenpool - Sch Dist (13)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15832.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 875.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Views
183

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,175
Outstanding Balance
$5,175
Interest Rate
6.11%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2024
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Smithee Family Trust and Smithee Daniel Frank
List Price
$107,180
Sold Price
$107,180

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
66.37%
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Smithee Daniel Frank and Smithee Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Smithee Daniel Frank and Smithee Elizabeth Ann

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $230,000 Oklahoma Secured Title
Deed $107,500 Nations Title
Deed $107,500 Nations Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $5,175 No Value Available
Open $225,573 FHA
Previous Owner $149,500 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $230,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $230,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Price Changed $230,000 -2.1% $158 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 For Sale $235,000 +119.3% $161 / Sq Ft
10/22/2024 10/22/24 Sold $107,180 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2024 10/22/24 For Sale $107,180 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $874 $7,288 $875 $6,413
2024 $853 $7,288 $875 $6,413
2023 $853 $7,288 $875 $6,413
2022 $832 $7,219 $866 $6,353
2021 $805 $6,875 $825 $6,050
2020 $811 $6,875 $825 $6,050
2019 $816 $6,875 $825 $6,050
2018 $813 $6,875 $825 $6,050
2017 $679 $6,875 $825 $6,050
2016 $686 $6,875 $825 $6,050
2015 $683 $6,875 $825 $6,050
2014 $686 $6,875 $825 $6,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2540060

MLS Technology

APN: 97214-72-14-12300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.