394 E 400 S Orem, UT 84058
SCERA NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 E 400 S, Orem, UT 84058 and is currently estimated at $587,000, approximately $426 per square foot. 394 E 400 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary, Lakeridge Jr High School, and Orem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Robertson Steven Todd and Robertson Lynnley J
Bought by
Steven And Lynnley Robertson Family Trust and Robertson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,099
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Hale Christopher and Hale Kacie
Bought by
Robertson Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Hale Chris and Hale Kacie
Bought by
Hale Christopher and Hale Kacie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Halcam Properties Llc
Bought by
Hale Chris and Hale Kacie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Hale Camp W and Hale Chris
Bought by
Halcam Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Berrett Mark O and Berrett Paul O
Bought by
Hale Camp W and Hale Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven And Lynnley Robertson Family Trust | -- | Prospect Title | |
| Robertson Steven Todd | -- | Prospect Title | |
| Robertson Steven | -- | Prospect Title | |
| Hale Christopher | -- | Highland Title | |
| Hale Chris | -- | Highland Title | |
| Halcam Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hale Camp W | -- | Greenbrier Title Ins Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Steven Todd | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hale Christopher | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hale Camp W | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $249,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $260,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $257,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $237,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $332,200 | $95,400 | $236,800 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $309,100 | $88,800 | $220,300 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $287,500 | $82,600 | $204,900 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $250,000 | $158,400 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $128,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $124,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $115,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $100,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map