NOT LISTED FOR SALE

394 E Country Woods Dr Covington, GA 30016

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $270,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,523 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2015

Last sale price $89,900 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 188% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,585 / mo

139 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2015

New carpet and fresh paint make this home move-in-ready for you and your family. Enjoy southern living from you wrap style porch. The yard is private and wooded with 2.2 acres. Exterior features low maintenance vinyl siding. This family-friendly neighborhood is convenient to schools and local shopping. Hurry - homes in this price range do not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tricia Dorn

Colony Properties License #175688 Listed on: 06/30/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Chuck Tanner

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North License #207492

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1994

Lot Details

  • 2.2

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,523 Sq Ft Home
  • Bonus Room

Utilities

  • Septic Tank

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

1994

Lot Details

2.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace(s): 1, In Living Room, Factory Built
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Slab/None
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher, Range/Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Wall-to-wall Carpet
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1523

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Aluminum/Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Kitchen Level Entry, 2 Car, Garage

• Lot Description: Level Lot, Wooded
  • Lot Size: 2-5 Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Stout Jason Benton
Bought by
Bond Zondria
Current Estimated Value
$259,135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Outstanding Balance
$124,088
Interest Rate
3.3%
Estimated Equity
$135,047

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2015
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Beard Chelsea Gabryanna and Stout Jason Benton
Seller's Agent
Tricia Dorn
Colony Properties
Buyer's Agent
Chuck Tanner
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$89,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.70%
Original Mortgage
$88,271
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Kuhns William E and Kuhns Sonya L
Bought by
Crawford Elmer E and Crawford Lucinda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$24,020
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Denison Ruth
Bought by
Kuhns Wm E and Kuhns Sonya L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,700
Interest Rate
8.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bond Zondria $145,000 --
Beard Chelsea Gabryanna $89,900 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $66,600 --
Green Tree Servicing Llc $66,600 --
Crawford Elmer E $120,100 --
Kuhns Wm E $73,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bond Zondria $140,650
Previous Owner Beard Chelsea Gabryanna $88,271
Previous Owner Crawford Elmer E $24,020
Previous Owner Kuhns Wm E $73,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2015 12/16/15 Sold $89,900 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft
11/16/2015 11/16/15 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2015 11/05/15 For Sale $89,900 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft
11/02/2015 11/02/15 Price Changed $89,900 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft
11/02/2015 11/02/15 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2015 10/06/15 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2015 10/02/15 For Sale $89,900 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft
09/30/2015 09/30/15 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2015 09/24/15 Price Changed $89,900 -5.3% $59 / Sq Ft
09/09/2015 09/09/15 Price Changed $94,900 -5.0% $62 / Sq Ft
08/09/2015 08/09/15 Price Changed $99,900 -13.1% $66 / Sq Ft
06/30/2015 06/30/15 For Sale $114,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,435 $104,200 $14,000 $90,200
2024 $2,315 $94,600 $14,000 $80,600
2023 $2,576 $98,200 $8,800 $89,400
2022 $1,982 $76,280 $8,800 $67,480
2021 $1,658 $60,160 $8,800 $51,360
2020 $1,640 $52,240 $7,920 $44,320
2019 $1,555 $49,000 $7,920 $41,080
2018 $1,404 $44,320 $7,920 $36,400
2017 $1,105 $35,600 $5,280 $30,320
2016 $1,031 $33,440 $4,400 $29,040
2015 $1,168 $33,560 $3,760 $29,800
2014 $1,111 $32,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 07480413

Georgia MLS

APN: 0028000000492000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.