394 Harbor View Dr Unit 2 Manistique, MI 49854
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Harbor View Dr Unit 2, Manistique, MI 49854 and is currently estimated at $286,333, approximately $262 per square foot. 394 Harbor View Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Schoolcraft County with nearby schools including Emerald Elementary School, Manistique Middle/High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Rebecca M Rebecca M and Root Rebecca M
Bought by
Broullire Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broullire Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |