394 Jessies Ln Laurel, MS 39443
Estimated Value: $99,537 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Jessies Ln, Laurel, MS 39443 and is currently estimated at $128,634, approximately $135 per square foot. 394 Jessies Ln is a home located in Jones County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $6,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $850 | $6,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $850 | $6,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $869 | $6,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $873 | $6,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $896 | $6,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $899 | $6,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $899 | $6,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $898 | $6,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $6,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,176 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map