Estimated Value: $795,000 - $983,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Saunders Dr, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $924,187, approximately $496 per square foot. 394 Saunders Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including New Eagle Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Oliver Jacinto A and Oliver Elizabeth M
Bought by
Foley Kevin and Debonis Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,800
Interest Rate
6.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Kevane Francis G and Kevane Mary M
Bought by
Oliver Jacinto A and Oliver Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Kevin | $402,000 | -- | |
| Oliver Jacinto A | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Foley Kevin | $361,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver Jacinto A | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,563 | $227,390 | $90,980 | $136,410 |
| 2024 | $7,563 | $214,720 | $90,980 | $123,740 |
| 2023 | $7,104 | $214,720 | $90,980 | $123,740 |
| 2022 | $552 | $214,720 | $90,980 | $123,740 |
| 2021 | $6,790 | $214,720 | $90,980 | $123,740 |
| 2020 | $6,602 | $214,720 | $90,980 | $123,740 |
| 2019 | $6,394 | $214,720 | $90,980 | $123,740 |
| 2018 | $6,267 | $214,720 | $90,980 | $123,740 |
| 2017 | $6,118 | $214,720 | $90,980 | $123,740 |
| 2016 | -- | $214,720 | $90,980 | $123,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,720 | $90,980 | $123,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,810 | $90,980 | $119,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map