394 SE Barnes Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 SE Barnes Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $426,139, approximately $355 per square foot. 394 SE Barnes Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Runner Jeffrey T
Bought by
Runner Patty A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2020
Sold by
Runner Patty A and Runner Jeffrey T
Bought by
Runner Patty A and Runner Jeffrey T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,578
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Fain Adney Patty A
Bought by
Fain Adney Patty A and Runner Jeffrey T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Fain Adney Patty A
Bought by
Fain Adney Patty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Fain Patty A
Bought by
Fain Patty A and Adney Reid N
Purchase Details