394 Smith Ave Evarts, KY 40828
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Smith Ave, Evarts, KY 40828 and is currently estimated at $71,216, approximately $69 per square foot. 394 Smith Ave is a home with nearby schools including Harlan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Blakely Reva and Blakley Reva
Bought by
Gross Letha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Letha | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $538 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $540 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $540 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $542 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $543 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $10 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $33 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $32 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $40 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2013 | $4,000 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map