394 Weston Rd Wellesley, MA 02482
Estimated Value: $2,583,000 - $2,764,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,405
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Weston Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482 and is currently estimated at $2,651,264, approximately $778 per square foot. 394 Weston Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Katharine Lee Bates Elementary School, Wellesley Middle School, and Wellesley Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Burkhead Scott and Burkhead Lindsey
Bought by
Arcara Brian and Arcara Kimberley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,369,032
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,282,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Elite Home Builders Ll
Bought by
Burkhead Scott and Burkhead Lindsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,248,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Dolores A Buckley Nt and Buckley
Bought by
Elite Home Builders Ll
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |