3940 Link Rd Lithia, FL 33547
Estimated Value: $401,939 - $458,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3940 Link Rd, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $424,235, approximately $159 per square foot. 3940 Link Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2012
Sold by
Cook Quinton W and Cook Carolym M
Bought by
Cook Quinton W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Cook Quinton W
Bought by
Cook Zonda N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Quinton W | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Zonda N | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $91,262 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $88,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $86,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $83,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $81,164 | $0 | $0 |