3940 Old Forge Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,611 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3940 Old Forge Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $415,153, approximately $227 per square foot. 3940 Old Forge Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Windsor Woods Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Princess Anne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $317,700 | $135,000 | $182,700 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $306,100 | $135,000 | $171,100 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $280,300 | $120,000 | $160,300 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $247,500 | $100,000 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $214,800 | $80,400 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $205,300 | $80,400 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $205,000 | $80,400 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $205,000 | $80,400 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $199,100 | $80,400 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $199,100 | $80,400 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $196,800 | $80,400 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $204,100 | $104,400 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map