$290,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,450 Sq Ft
7,667 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$118 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

4h 41 min on Market

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • Windsor Oaks Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of March 2026

AS ALL CONTENTS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Silverman

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs. Listed on: 02/23/2026

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Silverman

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs. Listed on: 02/23/2026

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,322

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R75

Interior Spaces

  • 2,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,322

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

7,667 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Colonial
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • Miscellaneous: Fixer Upper
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 120.41
  • Estimated Year Built: 1974
  • Address Street Name Website: Mill Stream
  • Address Website: 4140 Mill Stream RD
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1974

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Scuttle Access
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, Converted Gar, Foyer, PBR with Bath, Pantry, Porch, Screened Porch, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2450

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Wooded
  • Exterior Siding: Brick, Vinyl
  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Chain Link
  • Foundation Type: Slab
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • View: City, Wooded
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 2 Space, Off Street, Driveway Spc

• Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R75

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 3322

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Windsor Oaks Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $290,000 -1.7% $118 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $295,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,337 $342,500 $135,000 $207,500
2024 $3,337 $344,000 $135,000 $209,000
2023 $3,146 $317,800 $120,000 $197,800
2022 $2,719 $274,600 $100,000 $174,600
2021 $2,372 $239,600 $80,500 $159,100
2020 $2,388 $234,700 $80,500 $154,200
2019 $2,324 $221,800 $80,500 $141,300
2018 $2,224 $221,800 $80,500 $141,300
2017 $2,143 $213,800 $80,500 $133,300
2016 $2,117 $213,800 $80,500 $133,300
2015 $2,112 $213,300 $80,500 $132,800
2014 $1,891 $213,400 $104,700 $108,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10621053

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 1486-09-5489

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.