3940 Wild Oak Dr Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,488 - $802,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,750
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3940 Wild Oak Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $694,622, approximately $185 per square foot. 3940 Wild Oak Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Oregel Alejandro
Bought by
Bhatti Baldeep and Kaur Walginder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,808
Outstanding Balance
$218,324
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$476,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Ceres Pinehurst Investors Lp
Bought by
Oregel Alejandro and Oregel Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhatti Baldeep | $346,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oregel Alejandro | $546,854 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhatti Baldeep | $332,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Oregel Alejandro | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,696 | $445,549 | $96,575 | $348,974 |
| 2024 | $5,357 | $436,814 | $94,682 | $342,132 |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $428,250 | $92,826 | $335,424 |
| 2022 | $5,150 | $419,854 | $91,006 | $328,848 |
| 2021 | $5,072 | $411,622 | $89,222 | $322,400 |
| 2020 | $4,926 | $407,403 | $88,308 | $319,095 |
| 2019 | $4,895 | $399,416 | $86,577 | $312,839 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $391,585 | $84,880 | $306,705 |
| 2017 | $4,743 | $383,908 | $83,216 | $300,692 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $376,382 | $81,585 | $294,797 |
| 2015 | $4,501 | $370,729 | $80,360 | $290,369 |
| 2014 | $4,406 | $363,468 | $78,786 | $284,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map