3941 Balsa St Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,249,000 - $1,421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3941 Balsa St, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,354,883, approximately $954 per square foot. 3941 Balsa St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Landry Joseph P and Landry Leah
Bought by
Landry Joseph P and Landry Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,667
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Landry Joseph P and Landry Leah R
Bought by
Landry Joseph P and Landry Leah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Beucler Marquise
Bought by
Landry Joseph P and Landry Leah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Beucler Marquise
Bought by
Beucler Marquise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Beucler Marquise
Bought by
Beucler Marquise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Joseph P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Landry Joseph P | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Landry Joseph P | -- | -- | |
| Landry Joseph P | $219,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Beucler Marquise | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Beucler Marquise | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Landry Joseph P | $174,667 | |
| Closed | Landry Joseph P | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Beucler Marquise | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $363,805 | $230,941 | $132,864 |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $356,672 | $226,413 | $130,259 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $349,679 | $221,974 | $127,705 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $342,823 | $217,622 | $125,201 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $336,101 | $213,354 | $122,747 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $332,655 | $211,166 | $121,489 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $326,133 | $207,026 | $119,107 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $319,739 | $202,967 | $116,772 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $313,470 | $198,987 | $114,483 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $307,324 | $195,085 | $112,239 |
| 2015 | $3,146 | $302,708 | $192,154 | $110,554 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $296,779 | $188,390 | $108,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map