Seller's Agent in 2014
Ivelina Stoyanova
The McDonald Group
(312) 493-8327
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $483,000
SPACIOUS 2-STORY BRICK/ WITH DETACHED 2 CAR GARAGE WITH COVERED PATIO. 3 BEDROOMS 2 BATHS HARWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT.CONVENIENT LOCATION CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION, HIGHWAY, SHOPPING, DINING, ENTERTAINMENT,ETC. READY FOR YOUR IDEAS!This Is A Fannie Mae Homepath Property-Buy With As Little As 5% Down W/Homepath Mortgage Financing Or Homepath Renovation Financing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Connect LLC License #475132693 Listed on: 02/11/2014
Co-Listed By
Charles Michalak
Homesmart Connect LLC
Last Buyer's Agent
Francisco Ayala
Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Rivera Wendy | $240,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Efrain | $270,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Efrain | $256,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $240,000 | +11.7% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2014 06/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2014 06/05/14 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -8.5% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2014 06/02/14 | For Sale | $234,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2014 03/10/14 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -6.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2014 02/16/14 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -9.1% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,845 | $37,000 | $9,300 | $27,700 |
| 2024 | $5,845 | $37,000 | $9,300 | $27,700 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $31,000 | $7,440 | $23,560 |
| 2022 | $5,676 | $31,000 | $7,440 | $23,560 |
| 2021 | $5,568 | $31,003 | $7,443 | $23,560 |
| 2020 | $5,128 | $26,109 | $4,650 | $21,459 |
| 2019 | $5,143 | $29,011 | $4,650 | $24,361 |
| 2018 | $5,734 | $29,011 | $4,650 | $24,361 |
| 2017 | $5,107 | $23,710 | $4,092 | $19,618 |
| 2016 | $4,752 | $23,710 | $4,092 | $19,618 |
| 2015 | $4,347 | $23,710 | $4,092 | $19,618 |
| 2014 | $3,917 | $23,665 | $3,720 | $19,945 |
| 2013 | $3,829 | $23,665 | $3,720 | $19,945 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ivelina Stoyanova
The McDonald Group
(312) 493-8327
89 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Charles Michalak
Homesmart Connect LLC
F
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Francisco Ayala
Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 08534824
APN: 12-23-206-011-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.