D
Seller's Agent in 2020
David Blackwell
Blackwell Contractors Inc.
(812) 331-9999
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $327,000
This home is located at 3941 S Cramer Cir, Bloomington, IN 47403 since 13 July 2020 and is currently estimated at $286,237, approximately $198 per square foot. This property was built in 2020. 3941 S Cramer Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sage Investments Llc | $239,000 | John Bethell Title Company, In | |
| Joe Kemp Construction Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Sold | $239,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 | $284,100 | $50,000 | $234,100 |
| 2024 | $3,977 | $272,000 | $49,200 | $222,800 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $293,800 | $40,000 | $253,800 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $269,600 | $40,000 | $229,600 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $241,300 | $30,000 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $463 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $268 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $271 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $271 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $266 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $267 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
David Blackwell
Blackwell Contractors Inc.
(812) 331-9999
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Susan Slaven
Susan Slaven Realty
(812) 325-5473
157 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202026833
APN: 53-08-17-304-069.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.