D
Seller's Agent in 2021
David Blackwell
Blackwell Contractors Inc.
(812) 331-9999
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $316,000
This home is located at 3961 S Cramer Cir, Bloomington, IN 47403 since 22 October 2020 and is currently estimated at $281,538, approximately $194 per square foot. This property was built in 2020. 3961 S Cramer Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrs Investments Llc | $1,327,150 | None Available | |
| Joe Kemp Construction Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | Sold | $234,000 | -2.1% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2021 01/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | For Sale | $239,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2020 10/22/20 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $280,300 | $50,000 | $230,300 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $260,800 | $49,200 | $211,600 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $283,000 | $40,000 | $243,000 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $259,900 | $40,000 | $219,900 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $232,600 | $30,000 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $463 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $268 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $271 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $271 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $266 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $267 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
David Blackwell
Blackwell Contractors Inc.
(812) 331-9999
79 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202042716
APN: 53-08-17-304-022.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.