3941 South St Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $507,808 - $613,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3941 South St, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $547,952, approximately $219 per square foot. 3941 South St is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Coventry Grammar School, George Hersey Robertson School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Garbuglio Albert E
Bought by
Vinkels Conrad S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,130
Outstanding Balance
$82,718
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$465,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinkels Conrad S | $219,000 | -- | |
| Vinkels Conrad S | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinkels Conrad S | $45,000 | |
| Open | Vinkels Conrad S | $210,130 | |
| Closed | Vinkels Conrad S | $210,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,449 | $397,700 | $57,400 | $340,300 |
| 2024 | $7,791 | $233,900 | $50,100 | $183,800 |
| 2023 | $7,424 | $233,900 | $50,100 | $183,800 |
| 2022 | $7,286 | $233,900 | $50,100 | $183,800 |
| 2021 | $7,286 | $233,900 | $50,100 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $7,291 | $233,900 | $50,100 | $183,800 |
| 2019 | $7,535 | $234,000 | $50,100 | $183,900 |
| 2018 | $5,152 | $160,000 | $50,100 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $160,000 | $50,100 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $4,992 | $160,000 | $50,100 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $4,992 | $160,000 | $50,100 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $5,156 | $181,100 | $62,100 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map