3942 Hyacinth St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3942 Hyacinth St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $528,439, approximately $287 per square foot. 3942 Hyacinth St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Miller Roy R and Miller Shannon C
Bought by
Miller & Miller Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Miller Roy R and Miller Shannon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller & Miller Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Roy R | $207,600 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |