3850 Fee Ct Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3850 Fee Ct, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $480,247, approximately $327 per square foot. 3850 Fee Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Peterson Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,363
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$432,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Kevin M | $171,250 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Kevin M | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |