3965 Shenstone Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3965 Shenstone Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $482,246, approximately $289 per square foot. 3965 Shenstone Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Roy Anthony P and Roy Holly L
Bought by
Roy Joint Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Joint Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $281,016 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $272,832 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $264,886 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $257,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $249,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $242,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $235,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $221,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $221,840 | $0 | $0 |