3980 Shenstone Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,606 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3980 Shenstone Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $451,652, approximately $304 per square foot. 3980 Shenstone Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Gardner Michael P
Bought by
Gardner Michael P and Gardner Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Michael P | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gardner Michael P | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |