1116 Risden Place Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,050 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Risden Place, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $429,263, approximately $354 per square foot. 1116 Risden Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $225,037 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $218,483 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $212,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $205,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $199,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $194,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $188,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $177,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $177,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $172,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $167,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $162,574 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map