3942 Mead St Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3942 Mead St, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $587,752, approximately $310 per square foot. 3942 Mead St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Roy Sharon Ann
Bought by
Carlson William W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Leonardo Verlene R
Bought by
Roy Sharon Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Mcmurray Kathleen A
Bought by
Leonardo Verlene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Mcmurray Kathleen
Bought by
Mcmurray Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Mcghie Matthew E
Bought by
Mcmurray Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Rohlfs Guy S and Rohlfs Jennifer
Bought by
Mcghie Matthew E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Nanfria Stephen Richard and Nanfria Vicki Colleen
Bought by
Rohlfs Guy S and Rohlfs Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,150
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson William W | $475,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Roy Sharon Ann | $325,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Leonardo Verlene R | $377,000 | First California Title | |
| Mcmurray Kathleen A | $320,000 | -- | |
| Mcmurray Kathleen | $320,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Mcghie Matthew E | $247,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rohlfs Guy S | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leonardo Verlene R | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmurray Kathleen | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcghie Matthew E | $197,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohlfs Guy S | $147,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,304 | $529,867 | $156,171 | $373,696 |
| 2024 | $5,945 | $519,478 | $153,109 | $366,369 |
| 2023 | $5,945 | $509,293 | $150,107 | $359,186 |
| 2022 | $5,853 | $499,308 | $147,164 | $352,144 |
| 2021 | $5,682 | $489,519 | $144,279 | $345,240 |
| 2019 | $5,562 | $475,000 | $140,000 | $335,000 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $350,142 | $91,575 | $258,567 |
| 2017 | $4,019 | $343,278 | $89,780 | $253,498 |
| 2016 | $3,921 | $336,548 | $88,020 | $248,528 |
| 2015 | $4,138 | $331,493 | $86,698 | $244,795 |
| 2014 | $4,947 | $325,000 | $85,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map