39427 Verbena Way Temecula, CA 92591
Roripaugh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $865,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39427 Verbena Way, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $789,812, approximately $406 per square foot. 39427 Verbena Way is a home with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,810 | $742,574 | $132,651 | $609,923 |
| 2023 | $10,810 | $713,740 | $127,500 | $586,240 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $24,587 | $24,587 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map