3943 Community Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,204,203 - $1,401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3943 Community Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,309,801, approximately $763 per square foot. 3943 Community Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dunsmore Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Turner Michael D and Turner Cheryl L
Bought by
Turner Family Trust and Turner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $177,726 | $50,630 | $127,096 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $174,242 | $49,638 | $124,604 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $170,826 | $48,665 | $122,161 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $167,477 | $47,711 | $119,766 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $164,194 | $46,776 | $117,418 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $159,327 | $45,390 | $113,937 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $156,203 | $44,500 | $111,703 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $150,139 | $42,773 | $107,366 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $147,885 | $42,131 | $105,754 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $144,989 | $41,306 | $103,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map