3943 E 188th St Cleveland, OH 44122
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3943 E 188th St, Cleveland, OH 44122 and is currently estimated at $120,172, approximately $95 per square foot. 3943 E 188th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Chapelside Cleveland Academy and The Green Inspiration Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Austin Midola B
Bought by
Austin Lewis Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Mcdonald Sheila D
Bought by
Austin Midola B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Outstanding Balance
$40,541
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$79,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Carthron James H
Bought by
Mcdonald Sheila D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Carthron James H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Lewis Lillian | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Midola B | $89,900 | Heights Title Agency | |
| Mcdonald Sheila D | $53,900 | -- | |
| Carthron James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Midola B | $69,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Sheila D | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $37,975 | $6,615 | $31,360 |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $37,975 | $6,615 | $31,360 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $32,590 | $5,780 | $26,810 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $32,585 | $5,775 | $26,810 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $32,590 | $5,780 | $26,810 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $27,860 | $4,940 | $22,930 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $79,600 | $14,100 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $27,860 | $4,940 | $22,930 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $17,860 | $6,410 | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $17,860 | $6,410 | $11,450 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $17,860 | $6,410 | $11,450 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $17,510 | $6,270 | $11,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map