3943 E Glade Ave Mesa, AZ 85206
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3943 E Glade Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $432,698, approximately $259 per square foot. 3943 E Glade Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Anne Marie Payne Revocable Living Trust and Gallacher Douglas L
Bought by
Ellsworth Allison and Ellsworth Douglas Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Payne Anna Marie and Gallacher Douglas L
Bought by
Payne Anna Marie and Payne Anne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,300
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Payne Anne Marie
Bought by
Anne Marie Payne Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Payne Anne Marie and Payne Lorenzo
Bought by
Payne Anne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellsworth Allison | $426,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona | |
| Payne Anna Marie | -- | Unisource | |
| Payne Anna Marie | -- | Unisource | |
| Anne Marie Payne Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Payne Anne Marie | -- | Unisource |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellsworth Allison | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Anna Marie | $147,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Anne Marie | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $17,422 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $16,592 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $32,360 | $6,470 | $25,890 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $24,680 | $4,930 | $19,750 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $23,370 | $4,670 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $21,760 | $4,350 | $17,410 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $19,660 | $3,930 | $15,730 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $18,030 | $3,600 | $14,430 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $16,400 | $3,280 | $13,120 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $15,820 | $3,160 | $12,660 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $14,930 | $2,980 | $11,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map