3907 E Glade Ave Mesa, AZ 85206
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $512,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 E Glade Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $477,613, approximately $231 per square foot. 3907 E Glade Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2024
Sold by
Steven C Spivey Family Trust and Spivey Sarah L
Bought by
Spivey Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Spivey Steven Carey
Bought by
Spivey Steven C and The Steven C Spivey Family Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spivey Sarah L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spivey Steven C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $20,244 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $19,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $36,010 | $7,200 | $28,810 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $27,500 | $5,500 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $26,250 | $5,250 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $24,660 | $4,930 | $19,730 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $22,600 | $4,520 | $18,080 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $21,080 | $4,210 | $16,870 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $19,310 | $3,860 | $15,450 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $19,070 | $3,810 | $15,260 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $18,120 | $3,620 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map