3906 E Glade Ave Mesa, AZ 85206
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 E Glade Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $419,745, approximately $296 per square foot. 3906 E Glade Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Sandra L and Williams James R
Bought by
Thomas Staci Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,938
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Hodnett Verdell R
Bought by
Hodnett William L and Hodnett Verdell R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Williams Verdell R
Bought by
Williams Verdell R and Verdell Williams Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Staci Dawn | $117,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Hodnett William L | -- | -- | |
| Williams Verdell R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Staci Dawn | $115,938 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $15,578 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $14,836 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $30,160 | $6,030 | $24,130 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $22,980 | $4,590 | $18,390 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $21,620 | $4,320 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $20,060 | $4,010 | $16,050 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $17,960 | $3,590 | $14,370 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $16,330 | $3,260 | $13,070 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $14,830 | $2,960 | $11,870 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $14,170 | $2,830 | $11,340 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $13,200 | $2,640 | $10,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map