3943 Flint Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $575,420 - $646,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3943 Flint Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $609,605, approximately $267 per square foot. 3943 Flint Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Connor Knod Whitney and Connor Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,970
Outstanding Balance
$278,995
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,610
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Knod Whitney | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connor Knod Whitney | $346,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,778 | $440,900 | $98,647 | $342,253 |
| 2023 | $5,557 | $423,781 | $94,817 | $328,964 |
| 2022 | $5,480 | $415,472 | $92,958 | $322,514 |
| 2021 | $5,335 | $407,327 | $91,136 | $316,191 |
| 2020 | $5,311 | $403,151 | $90,202 | $312,949 |
| 2019 | $5,206 | $395,247 | $88,434 | $306,813 |
| 2018 | $5,081 | $387,498 | $86,700 | $300,798 |
| 2017 | $4,851 | $379,900 | $85,000 | $294,900 |
| 2016 | $671 | $39,197 | $39,197 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map