3943 Ringneck Dr Jacksonville, FL 32226
Oceanway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,111 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3943 Ringneck Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32226 and is currently estimated at $373,778, approximately $167 per square foot. 3943 Ringneck Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Keen Walter D and Keen Daisy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,348
Outstanding Balance
$151,351
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$222,427
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keen Walter D | $225,600 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keen Walter D | $230,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |