3944 E Fairfield Cir Mesa, AZ 85205
The Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $899,240 - $1,072,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3944 E Fairfield Cir, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $984,810, approximately $282 per square foot. 3944 E Fairfield Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Entz Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Woolf Mac N and Woolf Jo Marie
Bought by
Woolf Mac M and Woolf Jo Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Great Western Communities Inc
Bought by
Woolf Mac M and Woolf Jo Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Outstanding Balance
$63,503
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$921,307
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolf Mac M | -- | None Available | |
| Woolf Mac M | $318,812 | Security Title Agency | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | $183,367 | Security Title Agency | |
| Gw Building Co Inc | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolf Mac M | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $46,552 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,111 | $44,335 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,111 | $57,160 | $11,430 | $45,730 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $49,800 | $9,960 | $39,840 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $46,900 | $9,380 | $37,520 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $42,480 | $8,490 | $33,990 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $40,960 | $8,190 | $32,770 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $39,810 | $7,960 | $31,850 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $38,520 | $7,700 | $30,820 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $40,010 | $8,000 | $32,010 |
| 2015 | $3,344 | $38,210 | $7,640 | $30,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map