3944 Kitchner Dr Traver, CA 93673
Estimated Value: $193,263 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3944 Kitchner Dr, Traver, CA 93673 and is currently estimated at $235,816, approximately $238 per square foot. 3944 Kitchner Dr is a home with nearby schools including Traver Elementary School and Kingsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Munoz Francisco
Bought by
Sarabia Apolinar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Sarabia Leticia
Bought by
Sarabia Apolinar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,969
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Diaz Leticia
Bought by
Sarabia Apolinar
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarabia Apolinar | -- | -- | |
| Sarabia Apolinar | -- | Cuesta Title | |
| Sarabia Apolinar | $60,000 | Cuesta Title | |
| Sarabia Apolinar | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sarabia Apolinar | $59,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $97,155 | $25,055 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $983 | $95,251 | $24,564 | $70,687 |
| 2023 | $979 | $93,384 | $24,083 | $69,301 |
| 2022 | $982 | $91,554 | $23,611 | $67,943 |
| 2021 | $967 | $89,759 | $23,148 | $66,611 |
| 2020 | $935 | $88,839 | $22,911 | $65,928 |
| 2019 | $946 | $87,097 | $22,462 | $64,635 |
| 2018 | $905 | $85,390 | $22,022 | $63,368 |
| 2017 | $916 | $83,715 | $21,590 | $62,125 |
| 2016 | $843 | $82,074 | $21,167 | $60,907 |
| 2015 | $828 | $80,841 | $20,849 | $59,992 |
| 2014 | $828 | $79,000 | $20,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map