3944 Klamath River Dr Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3944 Klamath River Dr, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $653,764, approximately $476 per square foot. 3944 Klamath River Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Creek View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $256,409 | $89,833 | $166,576 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $251,382 | $88,072 | $163,310 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $246,453 | $86,345 | $160,108 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $241,621 | $84,652 | $156,969 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $236,883 | $82,992 | $153,891 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $234,454 | $82,141 | $152,313 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $229,856 | $80,530 | $149,326 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $225,349 | $78,951 | $146,398 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $220,930 | $77,403 | $143,527 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $216,598 | $75,885 | $140,713 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $213,344 | $74,745 | $138,599 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $209,165 | $73,281 | $135,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map