Seller's Agent in 2024
Miriam Carter
Real Broker
(559) 908-5727
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $544,000
This beautiful, spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 3 car garage home has great curb appeal on a Cul de Sac Street. There is a formal living room, a family room that is open to the kitchen and a dining room with butler's area. The kitchen has granite slab counters and high end stainless appliances including a built-in microwave, center island, breakfast bar and large pantry. Inside laundry room with a large linen closet. The landscaped back yard has an aluminum covered patio and a shed for extra storage.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devi Renu R | -- | Placer Title | |
| Devi Renu R | $495,000 | Placer Title | |
| Osborne Homes Holdings Llc | $389,000 | Placer Title | |
| Joyner James C | $499,000 | First American Title | |
| Couto Silva Hilbert L | $210,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Weffer Simon E | $426,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devi Renu R | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joyner James C | $151,086 | |
| Previous Owner | Couto Silva Hilbert L | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Weffer Simon E | $340,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Sold | $495,000 | +2.1% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2024 07/27/24 | For Sale | $485,000 | -2.8% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | Sold | $499,000 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2022 07/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -5.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2022 06/12/22 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -2.6% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | For Sale | $539,000 | +156.7% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2012 10/11/12 | Sold | $210,000 | +9.2% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2012 06/11/12 | For Sale | $192,250 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,138 | $495,000 | $120,000 | $375,000 |
| 2024 | $5,138 | $382,932 | $82,475 | $300,457 |
| 2023 | $5,048 | $375,424 | $80,858 | $294,566 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $243,675 | $12,759 | $230,916 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $238,898 | $12,509 | $226,389 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $236,449 | $12,381 | $224,068 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $231,814 | $12,139 | $219,675 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $227,269 | $11,901 | $215,368 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $222,814 | $11,668 | $211,146 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $218,446 | $11,440 | $207,006 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $215,166 | $11,269 | $203,897 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $210,952 | $11,049 | $199,903 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Miriam Carter
Real Broker
(559) 908-5727
80 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tiffany Wilson
London Properties Ltd, Atwater
(209) 617-7030
119 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Scott A Oliver
Concierge Real Estate Services
(209) 777-2635
78 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Alifonso Mendoza
Keller Williams Merced
(209) 676-1819
274 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Marie Silva
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(800) 232-2244
12 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 616053
APN: 206-191-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.