3944 Snelling Ave Minneapolis, MN 55406
Howe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,060 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3944 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $283,015, approximately $241 per square foot. 3944 Snelling Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Community School, Howe Elementary School, and Sanford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Myrna and King Lokiani
Bought by
Campbell Myrna and King Lokiani
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Myrna | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,140 | $232,000 | $106,000 | $126,000 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $245,000 | $106,000 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $223,000 | $77,000 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $216,000 | $60,000 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $192,500 | $45,300 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $192,500 | $34,200 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $183,500 | $34,200 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $145,000 | $31,100 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $139,500 | $31,100 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $146,000 | $31,100 | $114,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,000 | $31,100 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map