3944 Van Deman Dr Benbrook, TX 76116
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3944 Van Deman Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116 and is currently estimated at $311,365, approximately $135 per square foot. 3944 Van Deman Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Waverly Park Elementary School, Leonard Middle School, and Western Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $241,260 | $45,000 | $196,260 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $241,260 | $45,000 | $196,260 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $229,211 | $45,000 | $184,211 |
| 2022 | $4,893 | $199,271 | $45,000 | $154,271 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $183,844 | $45,000 | $138,844 |
| 2020 | $4,159 | $166,479 | $45,000 | $121,479 |
| 2019 | $4,361 | $168,622 | $45,000 | $123,622 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $154,348 | $30,000 | $124,348 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $149,569 | $30,000 | $119,569 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $129,189 | $30,000 | $99,189 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $141,300 | $16,000 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $141,300 | $16,000 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map