39441 N Darner Newark, CA 94560
Birch Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,936,000 - $2,722,567
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,535
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39441 N Darner, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $2,491,142, approximately $704 per square foot. 39441 N Darner is a home with nearby schools including Birch Grove Primary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2025
Sold by
Renganarayana Lakshminarayanan and Kannan Mythili
Bought by
Narayanan Family Trust and Renganarayana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Ls Newark Llc
Bought by
Renganarayana Lakshminarayanan and Kannan Mythili
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$765,600
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narayanan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Renganarayana Lakshminarayanan | $1,538,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Renganarayana Lakshminarayanan | $765,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,968 | $1,681,455 | $504,710 | $1,176,745 |
| 2024 | $19,968 | $1,648,491 | $494,815 | $1,153,676 |
| 2023 | $19,467 | $1,616,172 | $485,114 | $1,131,058 |
| 2022 | $19,272 | $1,584,485 | $475,603 | $1,108,882 |
| 2021 | $18,786 | $1,553,428 | $466,281 | $1,087,147 |
| 2020 | $12,000 | $964,900 | $504,900 | $460,000 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $495,000 | $495,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map