39448 Verbena Way Temecula, CA 92591
Roripaugh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,454 - $961,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39448 Verbena Way, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $859,364, approximately $442 per square foot. 39448 Verbena Way is a home with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes
Bought by
Otero Bianca Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$642,990
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otero Bianca Pamela | $140,918 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Otero Bianca Pamela | $642,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,046 | $758,751 | $159,181 | $599,570 |
| 2023 | $11,046 | $729,289 | $153,000 | $576,289 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $24,587 | $24,587 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map