3945 La Cresta Ave Oakland, CA 94602
Glenview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,241,869 - $1,550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3945 La Cresta Ave, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,390,717, approximately $762 per square foot. 3945 La Cresta Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Glenview Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2013
Sold by
Hammond Fergus and Perfito Maria Nicole
Bought by
Petersen Melissa A M and Petersen Joaquin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,212
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$938,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Rosa Joseph and Rosa Louise L
Bought by
Hammond Fergus and Perfito Maria Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$577,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Rosa Louise L
Bought by
Rosa Joseph and Rosa Louise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Hayek Roger and Hayek Linda
Bought by
Rosa Louise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,600
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Martin Everett M and Martin Kenneth D
Bought by
Hayek Roger and Hayek Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Melissa A M | $795,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hammond Fergus | $877,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rosa Joseph | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Rosa Louise L | $582,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rosa Louise L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hayek Roger | $203,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen Melissa A M | $636,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammond Fergus | $577,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosa Joseph | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosa Louise L | $465,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayek Roger | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,801 | $967,518 | $292,355 | $682,163 |
| 2024 | $13,801 | $948,414 | $286,624 | $668,790 |
| 2023 | $14,555 | $936,684 | $281,005 | $655,679 |
| 2022 | $14,217 | $911,320 | $275,496 | $642,824 |
| 2021 | $13,691 | $893,321 | $270,096 | $630,225 |
| 2020 | $13,543 | $891,091 | $267,327 | $623,764 |
| 2019 | $13,096 | $873,624 | $262,087 | $611,537 |
| 2018 | $12,821 | $856,500 | $256,950 | $599,550 |
| 2017 | $12,354 | $839,710 | $251,913 | $587,797 |
| 2016 | $12,006 | $823,245 | $246,973 | $576,272 |
| 2015 | $11,946 | $810,883 | $243,265 | $567,618 |
| 2014 | $12,174 | $795,000 | $238,500 | $556,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map