Estimated Value: $319,433 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3945 Lyn Cir, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $338,608, approximately $171 per square foot. 3945 Lyn Cir is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Afw Development Inc
Bought by
Gruver Justin A and Rufle Breanna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,825
Outstanding Balance
$124,472
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruver Justin A | $208,460 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gruver Justin A | $206,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,820 | $173,960 | $33,550 | $140,410 |
| 2025 | $5,707 | $173,960 | $33,550 | $140,410 |
| 2024 | $5,655 | $173,960 | $33,550 | $140,410 |
| 2023 | $5,655 | $173,960 | $33,550 | $140,410 |
| 2022 | $5,552 | $173,960 | $33,550 | $140,410 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $173,960 | $33,550 | $140,410 |
| 2020 | $5,191 | $173,960 | $33,550 | $140,410 |
| 2019 | $5,127 | $173,960 | $33,550 | $140,410 |
| 2018 | $4,999 | $173,960 | $33,550 | $140,410 |
| 2017 | $4,999 | $173,960 | $33,550 | $140,410 |
| 2016 | $0 | $173,280 | $33,550 | $139,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,280 | $33,550 | $139,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,280 | $33,550 | $139,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map