3945 Mendon Rd Cumberland, RI 02864
Cumberland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $645,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3945 Mendon Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $595,901, approximately $276 per square foot. 3945 Mendon Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including John J. McLaughlin Cumberland Hill School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Driscoll Debra A
Bought by
Debra A Driscoll 2016
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Sanford Marion B and Sanford Steven L
Bought by
Driscoll Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra A Driscoll 2016 | -- | -- | |
| Driscoll Debra | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Driscoll Debra | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Driscoll Debra | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,006 | $489,500 | $149,600 | $339,900 |
| 2024 | $5,850 | $489,500 | $149,600 | $339,900 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $489,500 | $149,600 | $339,900 |
| 2022 | $4,603 | $307,100 | $104,600 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $4,527 | $307,100 | $104,600 | $202,500 |
| 2020 | $4,398 | $307,100 | $104,600 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $266,900 | $87,300 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $266,900 | $87,300 | $179,600 |
| 2017 | $4,060 | $266,900 | $87,300 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $3,469 | $203,100 | $79,600 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $3,469 | $203,100 | $79,600 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $3,469 | $203,100 | $79,600 | $123,500 |
| 2013 | $3,036 | $192,400 | $79,200 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map