3945 Watson Ave Toledo, OH 43612
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,869 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3945 Watson Ave, Toledo, OH 43612 and is currently estimated at $105,967, approximately $79 per square foot. 3945 Watson Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Start High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Douglas A
Bought by
D&R Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Kellerbauer Robert
Bought by
Welch Mary Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Welch Mary Helen
Bought by
Kellerbauer Robert L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D&R Property Management Llc | $22,000 | Attorney | |
| Welch Mary Helen | -- | Attorney | |
| Kellerbauer Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,870 | $4,445 | $19,425 |
| 2024 | $746 | $23,870 | $4,445 | $19,425 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $16,065 | $3,325 | $12,740 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $16,065 | $3,325 | $12,740 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $16,065 | $3,325 | $12,740 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $13,440 | $3,255 | $10,185 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $13,440 | $3,255 | $10,185 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $13,440 | $3,255 | $10,185 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $13,125 | $2,905 | $10,220 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $37,500 | $8,300 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $37,500 | $8,300 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $19,360 | $2,910 | $16,450 |
| 2013 | $1,251 | $19,360 | $2,910 | $16,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map