NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $306,000 - $350,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,881 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2015

Last sale price $147,500 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,870 / mo

155 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2015

Now priced under Appraised value!
Great home in quiet family neighborhood near Jacksonville University. This home has loads to offer. Recently updated kitchen,private fenced backyard with fruit trees, a Sago garden and shed.Don't miss the wet bar in the den! Courtyard entry garage. New architectural shingled roof installed in February 2015. New water to air AC unit installed June 2015.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JASON BROWN

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE Listed on: 07/26/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Don Oxley

WATSON REALTY CORP License #3285771

WATSON REALTY CORP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Interior Spaces

  • 1,881 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1121910000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

10,193 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Ft Caroline Club Est
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1881.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 79.21
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1881.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: None
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 1121910000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2015
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Douglas Henry C and Douglas Jeroma Jane
Bought by
Stant Andrew J and Stant Melody D
Seller's Agent
JASON BROWN
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE
Buyer's Agent
Don Oxley
WATSON REALTY CORP
List Price
$157,500
Sold Price
$147,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.35%
Current Estimated Value
$318,288

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$170,788
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,902
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,386

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stant Andrew J $147,500 Guardian Title & Trust Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stant Andrew J $118,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $147,500 -- --
12/30/2015 12/30/15 Sold $147,500 -6.3% $78 / Sq Ft
12/28/2015 12/28/15 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2015 07/26/15 For Sale $157,500 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,074 $136,805 -- --
2025 $1,852 $136,805 -- --
2024 $1,793 $132,950 -- --
2023 $1,793 $129,078 $0 $0
2022 $1,632 $125,319 $0 $0
2021 $1,611 $121,669 $0 $0
2020 $1,592 $119,990 $0 $0
2019 $1,568 $117,293 $0 $0
2018 $1,543 $115,106 $0 $0
2017 $1,518 $112,739 $0 $0
2016 $1,504 $110,421 $0 $0
2015 $1,173 $91,449 $0 $0
2014 $1,177 $90,958 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 784465

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 112191-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.