NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3946 N Lowell Ave Unit 109 Chicago, IL 60641

Irving Park Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
550 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2022

Last sale price $138,000 $251 Per Sq Ft

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of September 2022

Commuters dream & investor friendly, sunny, 1 bedroom condo, with hardwood floors throughout, in the heart of Old Irving Park! It doesn't get better than this! Be downtown in 15 minutes or less, the highway is right around the corner. Walking distance to the el, Metra, YMCA, Starbucks, ERIS Brewery, CTA, Lou Malnatis, Independance Park, & so much more! Come see it for yourself & bring your first time home buyers, investors or someone just looking to downsize!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CARLA ESCOBAR

Fathom Realty IL License #475177952 Listed on: 05/29/2022

Fathom Realty IL

Last Buyer's Agent

James O'Shea

Your Humble Abode License #475156939

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $672

HOA Fees

  • $162 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 550 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include water, insurance, scavenger
  • 24 Units
  • 773.370.5846 Association, Phone Number (773) 370-5846
  • Property managed by GSB Management

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 45 lbs

Est. Annual Taxes

$672

HOA Fees

$162 per month

• Age: Unknown
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Commuter Bus,Commuter Train,Interstate Access,Historical District
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • LivingArea: 550
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom: None
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 0

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 162
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: GSB Management
  • Management Contact Name: 773.370.5846
  • Management Phone: 773-370-5846
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Insurance, Scavenger

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No
  • Max Pet Weight: 45

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 672.35
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 24

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Sold $138,000 -4.1% $251 / Sq Ft
08/05/2022 08/05/22 For Sale $143,900 +4.3% $262 / Sq Ft
07/31/2022 07/31/22 Off Market $138,000 -- --
07/02/2022 07/02/22 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Price Changed $143,900 -2.4% $262 / Sq Ft
05/29/2022 05/29/22 Price Changed $147,500 +0.3% $268 / Sq Ft
05/29/2022 05/29/22 For Sale $147,000 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11418809

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.