3946 Pine Shore Cir Gainesville, GA 30501
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3946 Pine Shore Cir, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently estimated at $319,414, approximately $234 per square foot. 3946 Pine Shore Cir is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including East Hall Middle School and East Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Fremont Investment & Loan
Bought by
Hoffman William and Benedikt Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,725
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Tucker Diane S
Bought by
Fremont Investment & Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Munroe Jennifer and Munroe Derek
Bought by
Tucker Diane S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Munroe Jennifer
Bought by
Munroe Derek
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Thomas William R
Bought by
Munroe Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman William | $147,300 | -- | |
| Fremont Investment & Loan | $187,948 | -- | |
| Tucker Diane S | $210,000 | -- | |
| Munroe Derek | -- | -- | |
| Munroe Jennifer | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoffman William | $14,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Diane S | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $120,200 | $6,960 | $113,240 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $127,400 | $11,160 | $116,240 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $120,120 | $7,400 | $112,720 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $117,480 | $9,000 | $108,480 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $98,240 | $5,400 | $92,840 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $82,720 | $3,440 | $79,280 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $83,120 | $8,720 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $80,200 | $10,920 | $69,280 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $71,160 | $10,920 | $60,240 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $66,596 | $7,720 | $58,876 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $66,596 | $7,720 | $58,876 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $66,596 | $7,720 | $58,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map