3946 Running Bear Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3946 Running Bear Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $444,178, approximately $408 per square foot. 3946 Running Bear Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including North Country Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Kilty Cheryl J
Bought by
Kilty Jeff B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilty Jeff B | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kilty Jeff B | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $228,083 | $53,032 | $175,051 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $223,612 | $51,993 | $171,619 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $219,228 | $50,974 | $168,254 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $214,930 | $49,975 | $164,955 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $210,717 | $48,996 | $161,721 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $208,557 | $48,494 | $160,063 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $204,469 | $47,544 | $156,925 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $200,461 | $46,612 | $153,849 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $196,532 | $45,699 | $150,833 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $192,679 | $44,803 | $147,876 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $189,786 | $44,131 | $145,655 |
| 2014 | $3,089 | $186,069 | $43,267 | $142,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map