3947 Everett Hull Rd Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $176,799 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3947 Everett Hull Rd, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $201,700, approximately $175 per square foot. 3947 Everett Hull Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Currie Elementary School, Baker Elementary School, and Mathews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Griffin Catherine Louise
Bought by
Griffin Keith Duwayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Jones Charles W
Bought by
Griffin Keith D and Griffin Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,100
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Chas W Jones
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Keith Duwayne | $5,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Keith D | $75,100 | -- | |
| Chas W Jones | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffin Keith D | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $46,410 | $5,810 | $40,600 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $46,410 | $5,810 | $40,600 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $46,410 | $5,810 | $40,600 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $31,470 | $5,250 | $26,220 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $31,470 | $5,250 | $26,220 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $31,470 | $5,250 | $26,220 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $27,660 | $4,870 | $22,790 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $27,660 | $4,870 | $22,790 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $27,660 | $4,870 | $22,790 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $26,500 | $4,870 | $21,630 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $26,500 | $4,870 | $21,630 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $26,500 | $4,870 | $21,630 |
| 2013 | $1,423 | $27,870 | $4,870 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map