Estimated Value: $475,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39475 Barker Ct, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $506,204, approximately $264 per square foot. 39475 Barker Ct is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Sandy Grade School, Cedar Ridge Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,142 | $241,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $234,418 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $227,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $220,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $214,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $208,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $202,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $196,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $190,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $185,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $179,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $174,431 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map